Marra Senki Competition Team 2016 IBJJF San Antonio Fall Open Final Results

san-antonio-fall-io-2016-banner-small-960x160-1

Our Marra Senki Competition Team laid it on the line at the IBJJF San Antonio Fall Open. Overall Team wise we had 10 Gold Medals, 7 Silvers, and 13 Bronze Medals with a total score of 122 (5th). The following members brought home some shiny hardware:

Ruben G Schlegel – Silver Medal – WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

Thomas Dinh – Bronze Medal – WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Manuel Del Castillo – GOLD Medal – WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Ryan Grant Ell – Silver Medal – WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

Lauren Leigh Eaton – GOLD Medal – WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

Veronica Vazquez – Silver Medal – WHITE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

Roderick Ty Williams – Bronze Medal – WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Nick Mclean – GOLD Medal – WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy

Jose Gonzalez – Silver Medal – WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy

Johhny G Copado – Bronze Medal – WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Cedric Dequin – Bronze Medal – WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Patrick Gillham – GOLD Medal – WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super Heavy

Abelardo Sandoval – Bronze Medal – BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

Trevor Whittaker – Bronze Medal – BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Mark Morin – Bronze Medal – BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

Israel Keller – Bronze Medal – BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

Dustin Castro – Silver Medal – BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Art Manzano – Bronze Medal – BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

Jamie Smith – Silver Medal – BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light Feather

Robert Rosati – GOLD Medal – BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra Heavy

Robert Rosati – Silver Medal – BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Eloy Esquivel II – Bronze Medal – PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Eloy Ferdin – GOLD Medal – PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

William J Clark III – GOLD Medal – PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Juan Pablo Gauna – Bronze Medal – PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

Gabriel Reynaga – GOLD Medal – PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Gabriel Reynaga – GOLD Medal – PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Armando Martinez – GOLD Medal – PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

Gleidson Moraes Cutis – Bronze Medal – BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Gleidson Moraes Cutis – Bronze Medal – BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Share This Post!
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail